Difference between revisions of "Checklist:Plans for 2018"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| style="float:right" |<gallery> File:ss_mission_20171211.jpg File:ss_support.jpg File:shikikaku-support.jpg </gallery> |} File:17122年目に向けて-小バナー決定...") |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Changes to stamina, going to 1 stamina per 8 minutes (instead of 10), as well as stamina overfilling above the cap when ranked up (similar to how stamina overflows when consuming {{Item|Stamina Drink}}s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Skill Strengthening Quests to make specific skills better, be it through activation chances or effects. LW is planning on implementing this for eight to ten skills, including [[Castaway]] and [[Protector]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Harder quests containing bosses from [[Main Quest]] chapters 2 through 4 that will give special rewards. | |Harder quests containing bosses from [[Main Quest]] chapters 2 through 4 that will give special rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |❌ | ||
| | | | ||
|Expanding the implementations of companion skins | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
Line 42: | Line 38: | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Expansion of [[Guild|My Guild]] features such as playing BGMs and allowing units to be scaled up or down. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|Added element symbols alongside in-battle portraits. | |Added element symbols alongside in-battle portraits. | ||
|Other QoL changes to make the battle screen easier to read, making discerning attribute units not just by color. | |Other QoL changes to make the battle screen easier to read, making discerning attribute units not just by color. | ||
|- | |||
|❓ | |||
|A very small translation of Chapter 1 silently released for a few days before LW pulled the plug. | |||
|Translation of [[Main Quest]]s up to Chapter 5 in English and Chinese (both simplified and traditional). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
| | | | ||
|「Summopedia vol.1」 will contain illustrations of characters and settings/stories that have and have yet to appear in-game. Whether this is a physical release (such as a manga) or a digital release isn't clear. | |「Summopedia vol.1」 will contain illustrations of characters and settings/stories that have and have yet to appear in-game. Whether this is a physical release (such as a manga) or a digital release isn't clear. | ||
|} | |||
These features are no longer listed under the news article; take them with a grain of salt. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Status | |||
!Implementation | |||
!Feature/Change | |||
|- | |||
|❌ | |||
| | |||
|A feature to set your support unit for each day of the week. | |||
|- | |||
|❓ | |||
|Partially added through [[Event_Quest:Valentine_Jail!_You,_Prison,_and_Chocolate|Valentine Jail! You, Prison, and Chocolate]]. | |||
|New type of quests to make use of currently unused mechanics such as relations. | |||
|- | |||
|❓ | |||
|Partially added through [[Event_Quest:Valentine_Jail!_You,_Prison,_and_Chocolate|Valentine Jail! You, Prison, and Chocolate]]. | |||
|Relations will have an impact in gameplay. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:58, 8 March 2018
Status | Implementation | Feature/Change |
---|---|---|
❌ | A new daily objectives/missions, rewarding items, such as Stamina Drinks, Transient Stone, and Limit Break materials, for tasks like clearing specific quests, leveling units to a certain point, and such (similar to Animal Crossing Pocket Camp's timed and stretch goals). | |
❌ | Changes to stamina, going to 1 stamina per 8 minutes (instead of 10), as well as stamina overfilling above the cap when ranked up (similar to how stamina overflows when consuming Stamina Drinks. | |
❌ | Skill Strengthening Quests to make specific skills better, be it through activation chances or effects. LW is planning on implementing this for eight to ten skills, including Castaway and Protector. | |
❌ | Harder quests containing bosses from Main Quest chapters 2 through 4 that will give special rewards. | |
❌ | Expanding the implementations of companion skins | |
❌ | Separate from team formations, a feature will be added to set units for each attribute for support. | |
❌ | Expansion of My Guild features such as playing BGMs and allowing units to be scaled up or down. | |
✅ | Added element symbols alongside in-battle portraits. | Other QoL changes to make the battle screen easier to read, making discerning attribute units not just by color. |
❓ | A very small translation of Chapter 1 silently released for a few days before LW pulled the plug. | Translation of Main Quests up to Chapter 5 in English and Chinese (both simplified and traditional). |
❌ | 「Summopedia vol.1」 will contain illustrations of characters and settings/stories that have and have yet to appear in-game. Whether this is a physical release (such as a manga) or a digital release isn't clear. |
These features are no longer listed under the news article; take them with a grain of salt.
Status | Implementation | Feature/Change |
---|---|---|
❌ | A feature to set your support unit for each day of the week. | |
❓ | Partially added through Valentine Jail! You, Prison, and Chocolate. | New type of quests to make use of currently unused mechanics such as relations. |
❓ | Partially added through Valentine Jail! You, Prison, and Chocolate. | Relations will have an impact in gameplay. |